Flintshire Videos

Age Starts 1st (SW) 2nd (SP) 3rd (SP) Earned
3 6 3 ( 2 ) 1 0 $538,685
4 6 1 ( 1 ) 4 ( 4 ) 0 $3,391,289
5 7 1 ( 1 ) 5 ( 4 ) 1 ( 1 ) $3,659,936
6 5 3 ( 3 ) 2 ( 2 ) 0 $2,000,000
Totals 24 8 12 1 $9,589,910

Won at 3

  • Juddmonte Grand Prix de Paris (gr. I) at Longchamp

    (12f, T, defeating Manndawi (FR), Ocovango (GB), Singing (FR), Au Revoir (GB), Park Reel (FR), Battle of Marengo (IRE), Max Dynamite (FR)).

  • Prix du Lys Longines (gr. III) at Chantilly(12f, T, defeating Park Reel (FR), Tres Blue (IRE), Manndawi (FR), Garrogorille (FR), Green Byron (FR), Golden Bowl (FR), Himalaya Dream (FR), Artibai (GB)).
  • Prix de Boasne at Chantilly(10f, T, defeating Temps Libre, Le Chancelier (FR), She Will Call (GB), Darlinapsis (FR), Zayam (FR), Briaree (IRE), Molniya (FR)).

Won at 4

  • Longines Hong Kong Vase (gr. I) at Sha Tin

2nd at 4

  • Longines Breeders' Cup Turf (gr. I) at Santa Anita Park

    (12f, T, to Main Sequence, defeating Twilight Eclipse, Telescope (IRE), Chicquita (IRE), Hangover Kid, Imagining, Hardest Core, Big John B, Finnegans Wake, Brown Panther (GB), Starspangled Heat).

  • Investec Coronation Cup (gr. I) at Epsom(12f, T, to Cirrus des Aigles (FR), defeating Ambivalent (IRE), Empoli (GER), Talent (GB), Beacon Lady (GB), Joshua Tree (IRE)).

  • Qatar Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (gr. I) at Longchamp(12f, T, to Treve (FR), defeating Taghrooda (GB), Kingston Hill (GB), Dolniya (FR), Harp Star (JPN), Prince Gibraltar (FR), Just a Way (JPN), Ruler of The World (IRE), Al Kazeem (GB), Avenir Certain (FR), Siljan's Saga (FR), Tapestry (IRE), Gold Ship (JPN), Chicquita (IRE), Spiritjim (FR), Ectot (GB), Ivanhowe (GER), Free Port Lux (GB), Montviron (FR)).

  • Qatar Prix Foy (gr. II) at Longchamp(12f, T, to Ruler of The World
    (IRE), defeating Spiritjim (FR), Au Revoir (GB), Kingsbarns (IRE), Meleagros (IRE)).

Won at 5

  • Sword Dancer S. (gr. I) at Saratoga

    (12f, T, defeating Red Rifle, Twilight Eclipse, War Dancer, Fixador (BRZ), Imagining, Messi (GER), Guardini (FR)). Replay

2nd at 5

  • Qatar Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (gr. I) at Longchamp

    (12f, T, to Golden Horn (GB), defeating New Bay (GB), Treve (FR), Erupt (IRE), Free Eagle (IRE), Prince Gibraltar (FR), Siljan's Saga (FR), Found (IRE), Silverwave (FR), Manatee (GB), Spiritjim (FR), Dolniya (FR), Frine (IRE), Eagle Top (GB), Tapestry (IRE), Shahah (GB)).
  • Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (gr. I) at Saint Cloud(12f, T, to Treve (FR), defeating Dolniya (FR), Manatee (GB), Meleagros (IRE), Feodora (GER), Al Waab (IRE), Dauran (IRE), Altaira (GB)).

  • Dubai Sheema Classic Presented By Longines (gr. I) at Meydan Racecourse(12f, T, to Dolniya (FR), defeating One and Only (JPN), Designs On Rome (IRE), Sheikhzayedroad (GB), Just The Judge (IRE), Main Sequence, Harp Star (JPN), True Story (GB)).

  • Longines Hong Kong Vase (gr. I) at Sha Tin(12f, T, to Highland Reel (IRE), defeating ).

3rd at 5

  • Investec Coronation Cup (gr. I) at Epsom

    (12f, T, to Pether's Moon (IRE), Dolniya (FR), defeating Sheikhzayedroad (GB)).

Won at 6

  • Longines Sword Dancer S. (gr. I) at Saratoga

    (12f, T, defeating Money Multiplier, Twilight Eclipse, Grand Tito, Inordinate, Roman Approval, Applicator). Replay

  • Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (gr. I) at Belmont Park(10f, T, defeating Ironicus, World Approval, Grand Tito, Divisidero, Big Blue Kitten, Triple Threat (FR), Slumber (GB), Oathkeeper). Replay

  • Bowling Green S. (gr. II) at Saratoga(11f, T, defeating Grand Tito, Twilight Eclipse, Can'thelpbelieving (IRE)). Replay

2nd at 6

  • Longines Breeders' Cup Turf (gr. I) at Santa Anita Park

    (12f, T, to Highland Reel (IRE), defeating Found (IRE), Ulysses (IRE), Ashleyluvssugar, Texas Ryano, Money Multiplier, Ectot (GB), Ralis, Twilight Eclipse, Da Big Hoss, Mondialiste (IRE)). Replay
  • Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (gr. I) at Belmont Park(12f, T, to Ectot (GB), defeating Twilight Eclipse, Money Multiplier). Replay

 



Foaled 4 April 2010.
Raced in France, USA, England, Hong Kong and UAE (trained by A. Fabre); Racing in N. America 2016 (trainer Chad Brown).


 

Website developed by
EQUUSMEDIA

Photography by
LEE THOMAS

ABOUT US
· Overview
· Our Facilities
· Our Team